<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>MilkDog Celebrity Spin &#187; Conan Obrien</title>
	<atom:link href="http://milkdog.com/category/conan-obrien/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://milkdog.com</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 14 Jul 2010 03:21:27 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.4</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>24 Hours Left For COCO &amp; CO</title>
		<link>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/24-hours-left-for-coco-co/</link>
		<comments>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/24-hours-left-for-coco-co/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 21 Jan 2010 22:25:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arnold Schwarzenegger]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Conan Obrien]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jeff Zucker]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://milkdog.com/?p=1009</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Barring any last ditch pardons by Governor Schwarzenegger, &#8220;The Tonight Show&#8221; with Conan Obrien will be executed in 24 hours.
Word came today that Satan Jeff Zucker has officially ousted Conan, but will allow him to do a final show tomorrow night.
Zucker however will remain at the head of the titanic NBC until he sinks it.




	
	
	
	
	
	
	


]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div id="attachment_1010" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 376px"><img class="size-full wp-image-1010   " title="Conan O'Brien &amp; Liza Powell" src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/conan-obrien-wife-hot.jpg" alt="Conan &amp; wife Liza will not be sending Jeff Zucker a Christmas card this year" width="366" height="317" /><p class="wp-caption-text">Conan &amp; wife Liza will not be sending Jeff Zucker a Christmas card this year</p></div>
<p>Barring any last ditch pardons by Governor Schwarzenegger, &#8220;The Tonight Show&#8221; with Conan Obrien will be executed in 24 hours.</p>
<p>Word came today that <span style="text-decoration: line-through;">Satan</span> Jeff Zucker has officially ousted Conan, but will allow him to do a final show tomorrow night.</p>
<p>Zucker however will remain at the head of the <span style="text-decoration: line-through;">titanic</span> NBC until he sinks it.</p>

<div class="sociable">

<ul>
	<li class="sociablefirst"><a rel="nofollow" id="digg"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;title=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO&amp;bodytext=%0A%0D%0ABarring%20any%20last%20ditch%20pardons%20by%20Governor%20Schwarzenegger%2C%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20with%20Conan%20Obrien%20will%20be%20executed%20in%2024%20hours.%0D%0A%0D%0AWord%20came%20today%20that%20Satan%20Jeff%20Zucker%20has%20officially%20ousted%20Conan%2C%20but%20will%20allow%20him%20to%20do%20a%20final%20show%20tomorrow%20nig" title="Digg"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/digg.png" title="Digg" alt="Digg" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="del.icio.us"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;title=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO&amp;notes=%0A%0D%0ABarring%20any%20last%20ditch%20pardons%20by%20Governor%20Schwarzenegger%2C%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20with%20Conan%20Obrien%20will%20be%20executed%20in%2024%20hours.%0D%0A%0D%0AWord%20came%20today%20that%20Satan%20Jeff%20Zucker%20has%20officially%20ousted%20Conan%2C%20but%20will%20allow%20him%20to%20do%20a%20final%20show%20tomorrow%20nig" title="del.icio.us"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/delicious.png" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="mixx"  href="http://www.mixx.com/submit?page_url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;title=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO" title="Mixx"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/mixx.png" title="Mixx" alt="Mixx" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="reddit"  href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;title=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO" title="Reddit"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/reddit.png" title="Reddit" alt="Reddit" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="stumbleupon"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;title=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO" title="StumbleUpon"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/stumbleupon.png" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="yahoobuzz"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F&amp;submitHeadline=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO&amp;submitSummary=%0A%0D%0ABarring%20any%20last%20ditch%20pardons%20by%20Governor%20Schwarzenegger%2C%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20with%20Conan%20Obrien%20will%20be%20executed%20in%2024%20hours.%0D%0A%0D%0AWord%20came%20today%20that%20Satan%20Jeff%20Zucker%20has%20officially%20ousted%20Conan%2C%20but%20will%20allow%20him%20to%20do%20a%20final%20show%20tomorrow%20nig&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" title="Yahoo! Buzz"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/yahoobuzz.png" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li class="sociablelast"><a rel="nofollow" id="twitter"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=24%20Hours%20Left%20For%20COCO%20%26%20CO%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2F24-hours-left-for-coco-co%2F" title="Twitter"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/twitter.png" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/24-hours-left-for-coco-co/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>NBC&#8217;s Zucker: &#8220;nasty, arrogant and threatening&#8221;</title>
		<link>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/nbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening/</link>
		<comments>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/nbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 18 Jan 2010 17:39:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Conan Obrien]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jay Leno]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jeff Zucker]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://milkdog.com/?p=989</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Jeff Zucker, the head honcho of NBC is reportedly to blame for the Conan/Leno/Late Show debacle that has been getting so much attention recently.
Sources claim Zucker has been &#8220;nasty, arrogant and threatening&#8221; while attempting to heavy hand Conan out of NBC.
Zucker has a reputation of being a cut throat, pompous douche bag&#8230; but isn&#8217;t that [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div id="attachment_990" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 371px"><img class="size-full wp-image-990" title="Jeff Zucker" src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/jeff-zucker-evil.jpg" alt="If George Costanza had a brother..." width="361" height="550" /><p class="wp-caption-text">If George Costanza had a brother...</p></div>
<p>Jeff Zucker, the head honcho of NBC is reportedly to blame for the Conan/Leno/Late Show debacle that has been getting so much attention recently.</p>
<p>Sources claim Zucker has been &#8220;nasty, arrogant and threatening&#8221; while attempting to heavy hand Conan out of NBC.</p>
<p>Zucker has a reputation of being a cut throat, pompous douche bag&#8230; but isn&#8217;t that in the job description of a network executive?</p>
<h6>Photo Credit: John Spellman / Retna Ltd</h6>

<div class="sociable">

<ul>
	<li class="sociablefirst"><a rel="nofollow" id="digg"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;title=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22&amp;bodytext=%0A%0D%0AJeff%20Zucker%2C%20the%20head%20honcho%20of%20NBC%20is%20reportedly%20to%20blame%20for%20the%20Conan%2FLeno%2FLate%20Show%20debacle%20that%20has%20been%20getting%20so%20much%20attention%20recently.%0D%0A%0D%0ASources%20claim%20Zucker%20has%20been%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22%20while%20attempting%20to%20heavy%20hand%20Con" title="Digg"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/digg.png" title="Digg" alt="Digg" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="del.icio.us"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;title=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22&amp;notes=%0A%0D%0AJeff%20Zucker%2C%20the%20head%20honcho%20of%20NBC%20is%20reportedly%20to%20blame%20for%20the%20Conan%2FLeno%2FLate%20Show%20debacle%20that%20has%20been%20getting%20so%20much%20attention%20recently.%0D%0A%0D%0ASources%20claim%20Zucker%20has%20been%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22%20while%20attempting%20to%20heavy%20hand%20Con" title="del.icio.us"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/delicious.png" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="mixx"  href="http://www.mixx.com/submit?page_url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;title=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22" title="Mixx"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/mixx.png" title="Mixx" alt="Mixx" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="reddit"  href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;title=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22" title="Reddit"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/reddit.png" title="Reddit" alt="Reddit" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="stumbleupon"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;title=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22" title="StumbleUpon"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/stumbleupon.png" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="yahoobuzz"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F&amp;submitHeadline=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22&amp;submitSummary=%0A%0D%0AJeff%20Zucker%2C%20the%20head%20honcho%20of%20NBC%20is%20reportedly%20to%20blame%20for%20the%20Conan%2FLeno%2FLate%20Show%20debacle%20that%20has%20been%20getting%20so%20much%20attention%20recently.%0D%0A%0D%0ASources%20claim%20Zucker%20has%20been%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22%20while%20attempting%20to%20heavy%20hand%20Con&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" title="Yahoo! Buzz"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/yahoobuzz.png" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li class="sociablelast"><a rel="nofollow" id="twitter"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=NBC%27s%20Zucker%3A%20%22nasty%2C%20arrogant%20and%20threatening%22%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fnbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening%2F" title="Twitter"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/twitter.png" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/nbcs-zucker-nasty-arrogant-and-threatening/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Conan Tells NBC Douche Bags To Shove It</title>
		<link>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it/</link>
		<comments>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 13 Jan 2010 22:29:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Conan Obrien]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://milkdog.com/?p=945</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Wouldn&#8217;t we all love to have the kind of leverage Conan Obrien has been endowed with.
Obrien responded to NBCs suggestion that his &#8220;The Tonight Show&#8221; will be bumped, by writing a crafty response that essentially told the network to pucker up and blow.
Conan can now walk away with $40,000,000, his pride and the respect of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div id="attachment_946" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 292px"><img class="size-full wp-image-946" title="Shrine Auditorium" src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/shove-it-nbc.jpg" alt="&quot;Shooooooooove it NBC!&quot;" width="282" height="400" /><p class="wp-caption-text">&quot;Shooooooooove it NBC!&quot;</p></div>
<p>Wouldn&#8217;t we all love to have the kind of leverage Conan Obrien has been endowed with.</p>
<p>Obrien responded to NBCs suggestion that his &#8220;The Tonight Show&#8221; will be bumped, by writing a crafty response that essentially told the network to pucker up and blow.</p>
<p>Conan can now walk away with $40,000,000, his pride and the respect of a nation. While NBC executives come of looking like the douche bags they are.</p>
<address>Photo Credit: Michael Caulfield/Wireimage.com</address>

<div class="sociable">

<ul>
	<li class="sociablefirst"><a rel="nofollow" id="digg"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It&amp;bodytext=%0A%0D%0AWouldn%27t%20we%20all%20love%20to%20have%20the%20kind%20of%20leverage%20Conan%20Obrien%20has%20been%20endowed%20with.%0D%0A%0D%0AObrien%20responded%20to%20NBCs%20suggestion%20that%20his%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20will%20be%20bumped%2C%20by%20writing%20a%20crafty%20response%20that%20essentially%20told%20the%20network%20to%20pucker%20up%20an" title="Digg"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/digg.png" title="Digg" alt="Digg" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="del.icio.us"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It&amp;notes=%0A%0D%0AWouldn%27t%20we%20all%20love%20to%20have%20the%20kind%20of%20leverage%20Conan%20Obrien%20has%20been%20endowed%20with.%0D%0A%0D%0AObrien%20responded%20to%20NBCs%20suggestion%20that%20his%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20will%20be%20bumped%2C%20by%20writing%20a%20crafty%20response%20that%20essentially%20told%20the%20network%20to%20pucker%20up%20an" title="del.icio.us"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/delicious.png" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="mixx"  href="http://www.mixx.com/submit?page_url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It" title="Mixx"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/mixx.png" title="Mixx" alt="Mixx" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="reddit"  href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It" title="Reddit"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/reddit.png" title="Reddit" alt="Reddit" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="stumbleupon"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It" title="StumbleUpon"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/stumbleupon.png" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="yahoobuzz"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It&amp;submitSummary=%0A%0D%0AWouldn%27t%20we%20all%20love%20to%20have%20the%20kind%20of%20leverage%20Conan%20Obrien%20has%20been%20endowed%20with.%0D%0A%0D%0AObrien%20responded%20to%20NBCs%20suggestion%20that%20his%20%22The%20Tonight%20Show%22%20will%20be%20bumped%2C%20by%20writing%20a%20crafty%20response%20that%20essentially%20told%20the%20network%20to%20pucker%20up%20an&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" title="Yahoo! Buzz"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/yahoobuzz.png" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li class="sociablelast"><a rel="nofollow" id="twitter"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Conan%20Tells%20NBC%20Douche%20Bags%20To%20Shove%20It%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it%2F" title="Twitter"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/twitter.png" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-tells-nbc-douche-bags-to-shove-it/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Conan can walk away with $80,000,000</title>
		<link>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-can-walk-away-with-80000000/</link>
		<comments>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-can-walk-away-with-80000000/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 12 Jan 2010 16:58:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Conan Obrien]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://milkdog.com/?p=939</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The NBC late night picture is as blurry as their executives foresight. A final word on the future of the NBC late night lineup has not been issued yet.
However, reports have surfaced that Conan Obrien could stop working for the company today and walk away with up to 80 million dollars.
It seems Conan anticipated NBC&#8217;s [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div id="attachment_941" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 310px"><img class="size-full wp-image-941" title="conan-obrien-contract" src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/conan-obrien-contract.jpg" alt="The monkeys name is NBC" width="300" height="400" /><p class="wp-caption-text">The monkeys name is NBC</p></div>
<p>The NBC late night picture is as blurry as their executives foresight. A final word on the future of the NBC late night lineup has not been issued yet.</p>
<p>However, reports have surfaced that Conan Obrien could stop working for the company today and walk away with up to 80 million dollars.</p>
<p>It seems Conan anticipated NBC&#8217;s waffling and had little faith in the companies direction, so before signing up, he lawyerd up and drew up a contract that has him sitting almost as pretty as Elin Woods.</p>

<div class="sociable">

<ul>
	<li class="sociablefirst"><a rel="nofollow" id="digg"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;title=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000&amp;bodytext=%0A%0D%0AThe%20NBC%20late%20night%20picture%20is%20as%20blurry%20as%20their%20executives%20foresight.%20A%20final%20word%20on%20the%20future%20of%20the%20NBC%20late%20night%20lineup%20has%20not%20been%20issued%20yet.%0D%0A%0D%0AHowever%2C%20reports%20have%20surfaced%20that%20Conan%20Obrien%20could%20stop%20working%20for%20the%20company%20today%20an" title="Digg"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/digg.png" title="Digg" alt="Digg" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="del.icio.us"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;title=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000&amp;notes=%0A%0D%0AThe%20NBC%20late%20night%20picture%20is%20as%20blurry%20as%20their%20executives%20foresight.%20A%20final%20word%20on%20the%20future%20of%20the%20NBC%20late%20night%20lineup%20has%20not%20been%20issued%20yet.%0D%0A%0D%0AHowever%2C%20reports%20have%20surfaced%20that%20Conan%20Obrien%20could%20stop%20working%20for%20the%20company%20today%20an" title="del.icio.us"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/delicious.png" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="mixx"  href="http://www.mixx.com/submit?page_url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;title=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000" title="Mixx"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/mixx.png" title="Mixx" alt="Mixx" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="reddit"  href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;title=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000" title="Reddit"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/reddit.png" title="Reddit" alt="Reddit" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="stumbleupon"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;title=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000" title="StumbleUpon"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/stumbleupon.png" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="yahoobuzz"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000&amp;submitSummary=%0A%0D%0AThe%20NBC%20late%20night%20picture%20is%20as%20blurry%20as%20their%20executives%20foresight.%20A%20final%20word%20on%20the%20future%20of%20the%20NBC%20late%20night%20lineup%20has%20not%20been%20issued%20yet.%0D%0A%0D%0AHowever%2C%20reports%20have%20surfaced%20that%20Conan%20Obrien%20could%20stop%20working%20for%20the%20company%20today%20an&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" title="Yahoo! Buzz"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/yahoobuzz.png" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li class="sociablelast"><a rel="nofollow" id="twitter"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Conan%20can%20walk%20away%20with%20%2480%2C000%2C000%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-can-walk-away-with-80000000%2F" title="Twitter"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/twitter.png" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-can-walk-away-with-80000000/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Conan Obrien To Fox</title>
		<link>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-obrien-to-fox/</link>
		<comments>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-obrien-to-fox/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 10 Jan 2010 17:37:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Conan Obrien]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jay Leno]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://milkdog.com/?p=923</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[NBC is reportedly considering giving Conan O&#8217;Briens late night time spot back to Jay Leno.
Apparently Leno has no problem mowing Conan&#8217;s law, which has O&#8217;Brien irked. Now rumors are swirling that Fox is close to signing a deal with Conan that would bring him over to their network.
If true, Fox viewers can look forward to [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div id="attachment_924" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 379px"><img class="size-full wp-image-924" title="Jay Leno" src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/jay-leno-chin.jpg" alt="Jay Leno is bringing his giant chin back to 11:35pm" width="369" height="550" /><p class="wp-caption-text">Jay Leno is bringing his giant chin back to 11:35pm</p></div>
<p>NBC is reportedly considering giving Conan O&#8217;Briens late night time spot back to Jay Leno.</p>
<p>Apparently Leno has no problem mowing Conan&#8217;s law, which has O&#8217;Brien irked. Now rumors are swirling that Fox is close to signing a deal with Conan that would bring him over to their network.</p>
<p>If true, Fox viewers can look forward to the mediocre jokes, awkward interviews and cheesy bits NBC viewers have grown accustomed to over the years.</p>
<h6>Photo Credit: Sara De Boer / Retna Ltd</h6>

<div class="sociable">

<ul>
	<li class="sociablefirst"><a rel="nofollow" id="digg"  href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox&amp;bodytext=%0A%0D%0ANBC%20is%20reportedly%20considering%20giving%20Conan%20O%27Briens%20late%20night%20time%20spot%20back%20to%20Jay%20Leno.%0D%0A%0D%0AApparently%20Leno%20has%20no%20problem%20mowing%20Conan%27s%20law%2C%20which%20has%20O%27Brien%20irked.%20Now%20rumors%20are%20swirling%20that%20Fox%20is%20close%20to%20signing%20a%20deal%20with%20Conan%20that%20w" title="Digg"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/digg.png" title="Digg" alt="Digg" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="del.icio.us"  href="http://delicious.com/post?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox&amp;notes=%0A%0D%0ANBC%20is%20reportedly%20considering%20giving%20Conan%20O%27Briens%20late%20night%20time%20spot%20back%20to%20Jay%20Leno.%0D%0A%0D%0AApparently%20Leno%20has%20no%20problem%20mowing%20Conan%27s%20law%2C%20which%20has%20O%27Brien%20irked.%20Now%20rumors%20are%20swirling%20that%20Fox%20is%20close%20to%20signing%20a%20deal%20with%20Conan%20that%20w" title="del.icio.us"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/delicious.png" title="del.icio.us" alt="del.icio.us" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="mixx"  href="http://www.mixx.com/submit?page_url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox" title="Mixx"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/mixx.png" title="Mixx" alt="Mixx" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="reddit"  href="http://reddit.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox" title="Reddit"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/reddit.png" title="Reddit" alt="Reddit" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="stumbleupon"  href="http://www.stumbleupon.com/submit?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;title=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox" title="StumbleUpon"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/stumbleupon.png" title="StumbleUpon" alt="StumbleUpon" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li><a rel="nofollow" id="yahoobuzz"  href="http://buzz.yahoo.com/submit/?submitUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F&amp;submitHeadline=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox&amp;submitSummary=%0A%0D%0ANBC%20is%20reportedly%20considering%20giving%20Conan%20O%27Briens%20late%20night%20time%20spot%20back%20to%20Jay%20Leno.%0D%0A%0D%0AApparently%20Leno%20has%20no%20problem%20mowing%20Conan%27s%20law%2C%20which%20has%20O%27Brien%20irked.%20Now%20rumors%20are%20swirling%20that%20Fox%20is%20close%20to%20signing%20a%20deal%20with%20Conan%20that%20w&amp;submitCategory=science&amp;submitAssetType=text" title="Yahoo! Buzz"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/yahoobuzz.png" title="Yahoo! Buzz" alt="Yahoo! Buzz" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
	<li class="sociablelast"><a rel="nofollow" id="twitter"  href="http://twitter.com/home?status=Conan%20Obrien%20To%20Fox%20-%20http%3A%2F%2Fmilkdog.com%2F2010%2F01%2Fconan-obrien-to-fox%2F" title="Twitter"><img src="http://milkdog.com/wp-content/plugins/sociable/images/twitter.png" title="Twitter" alt="Twitter" class="sociable-hovers" /></a></li>
</ul>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://milkdog.com/2010/01/conan-obrien-to-fox/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
